Agenda

Day 1 - April 24th

8:15am

Registration opens

8:30am

Networking Breakfast

8:40am

Investor Presentation: Skeena Resources Ltd.; Walter Coles Jr., President & CEO (15 minutes)

9:00am

Welcome remarks: High Commissioner Janice Charette (10 minutes)

9:15am

Battery Metals Roundtable: A deep dive into the crucial issues around supply and demand of the metals that will factor in most prominently a greener future

10:00am

Investor Presentation: CanAlaska Uranium; Peter G. Dasler, P.Geo., President, CEO & Director (15 minutes)

10:20am

Investor Presentation: Balmoral Resources; Darin Wagner, President, CEO & Director (15 minutes)

10:40am

Provincial Panel Discussion

11:25am

Investor Presentation: Strongbow Exploration; Richard Williams, President, CEO & Director (15 minutes)

11:45am

Sponsored Lunch

12:30pm

Future Mining Panel: Technology Solutions for Mining. (40 minutes)

1:15pm

Fireside Chat: Pierre Lassonde, Chairman, Franco Nevada. (40 minutes)

2:00pm

Investor Presentation: Nighthawk Gold; Michael J. Byron, President & CEO (15 minutes)

2:20pm

Territory Panel Discussion

3:00pm

Investor Presentation: Golden Arrow Resource Corp; Joseph Grosso, Executive Chairman, CEO & President (15 minutes)

3:20pm

Territory Panel Discussion

4:00pm

Investor Presentation: Orca Gold Inc.; Richard P. Clark, Chief Executive Officer & Director (15 minutes)

4:20pm

The Current State of the Market: Is this the best time to invest in minerals since 2004?

5:00pm – 6:30pm

PearTree Securties Sponsored Cocktail Reception

* This is a preliminary conference agenda and subject to change. We encourage you to check back for updates.

Day 2 - April 25th

8:15am

Registration opens

8:30am

Networking Breakfast

8:40am

Investor Presentation: Teranga Gold; Richard Young, President & CEO (15 minutes)

9:00am

Welcome remarks: High Commissioner Janice Charette (10 minutes)

9:10am

The Rise of Passive Investing: What it all means for mining stocks?

9:45am

Investor Presentation: Auryn Resources; Ivan Bebek, Executive Chairman (15 minutes)

10:05am

Investor Presentation: Marathon Gold; Phillip C. Walford, President & CEO (15 minutes)

10:25am

Crypto Currency vs Gold: Which has the brighter future?

11:00am

Peter Munk Lifetime Achievement Award Presentation and Fireside Chat: Kelvin Dushnisky, President, Barrick Gold. (45 minutes)

11:45am

Investor Presenation: CanAlaska Uranium; (15 minutes)

12:00pm

Sponsored Lunch

1:00pm

Panel Discussion: Ontario

1:45pm

Fireside Chat: Ross Beaty, Chairman, Pan American Silver (40 minutes)

2:30pm

Investor Presentation: Dalradian Resources; Patrick F.N. Anderson, President & CEO (15 minutes)

2:50pm

Provincial Panel Discussion

3:30pm

Investor Presentation: First Cobalt; Trent Mell, President & CEO (15 minutes)

3:50pm

Investor Presentation; Vangold Resources; Cameron King, President & CEO (15 minutes)

4:10pm

Investor Presentation: Orefinders; Stephen Stewart, President & CEO (15 minutes)

4:30pm

The Future of Mining: Expert panel discussion latest advances in exploration, operation and CSR.

5:00pm

Closing Remarks (10 minutes)

* This is a preliminary conference agenda and subject to change. We encourage you to check back for updates.